Home Admissions Admission List MUT Successful Course Transfer Application List 2020/2021

MUT Successful Course Transfer Application List 2020/2021 [Updated]

3

This is the PROVISIONAL Murang’a University of Technology, MUT list of students accepted for the 2020/2021 Inter-departmental/inter-school course transfers. This list will be updated on a daily basis.

Kenyatta University, KU Teaching Timetable - 2020

This is to inform the first-year students whose names appear on the list in Table 1 below that they qualified for course transfers. Students who requested for Bachelor of Education (Science) and Bachelor of Education (Arts) and have qualified for course transfer are requested to liaise with the Ag. Dean, School of Education or CoD, Department of Education to confirm their teaching subjects of choice which is dependent on the subject combinations being offered in the school.

Therefore all students can check their name below.

MURANGA UNIVERSITY, MUT LIST OF STUDENTS ACCEPTED FOR CHANGE OF PROGRAMME (2020/2021)

Applicants are advised to check their Inter-departmental/inter-school course transfers application status below

https://www.eafinder.com/ke/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2020/09/pdfresizer.com-pdf-resize-56.pdf

Table 1
S/No. Full Names Old Reg. No. New Registration Number
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS)
1. Otieno Amos Ndiege AS262/2246/2020 TE201/2246/2020
2. Mwangi Patrick Mwaura HT/211/0866/2020 TE201/0866/2020
3. Ngige Wanjiru Moureen Sc100/0146/2020 TE201/0146/2020
4. Mumbi Jerusha Nyiha HS202/2257/2020 TE201/2257/2020
5. Mumbi Jerusha Nyiha HS202/2257/2020 TE201/2257/2020
6. Muriithi Fridah Mukami HT221/2397/2020 TE201/2397/2020
7. Charles Makokha Namasake BE213 /1114 /2020 TE201 /1114 /2020
8. Kipkurui Victor AS202/0077/2020 TE201/0077/2020
9. Faith Nyaguthii Mwa TE201/049/2020 TE201/049/2020
10. Jebet Grace BE233/1554/2020 TE201/1554/2020
11. Maureen Chepngeno BE233/1549/2020 TE201/1549/2020
12. King’Ori Shalom Wachira HT222/1398/2020 TE201/1398/2020
13. Faith Mutei Kavwele SC232/1440/2020 TE201/1440/2020
14. Langat Molvin Chepkemoi AS200/0236/2020 TE201/0236/2020
15. Mary Muthoni Njoroge BE213/1092/2020 TE201/1092/2020
16. Mwibanda Abiud Wanjala BE213/1113/2020 TE201/1113/2020
17. Moses Kangogo Koech BE233/1594/2020 TE201/1594/2020
B.SC. ACTUARIAL SCIENCE
18. Ongaki Samwel Tinega AS200/0273/2020 AS203/0273/2020
B.SC. AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION
19. Okore Akhamwa Ian HS201/1872/2020 GR201/1872/2020
B.SC. ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
20. Silvia Wanjiru Mwaura AS203/0041/2020 AS201/0041/2020
B.SC. APPLIED STATISTICS WITH PROGRAMMING
21. Evans Kimani AS203/0002/2020 AS263/0002/2020
22. Constatine Kirimi Kalera AS203/0026/2020 AS263/0026/2020
B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/No. Full Names Old Reg. No. New Registration Number
23. Juma Barrack Omondi Juma SC212/2173/2020 SC200/2173/2020
24. Owuor Christopher Ofwona SC201/1292/2020 SC200/1292/2020
25. Peter Esther Wangu SC200/0164/2020 SC200/0164/2020
B.SC. COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
26. Mombo Ian Mwashori SC211/1341/2020 SC211/1341/2020
B.SC. ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
27. Victor Njogu Mburu BE211/1637/2020 EN201/1637/2020
28. Amani Karisa Juma EN214/2069/2020 EN201/2069/2020
B.SC. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
29. Ivy Innesa Ng’Endo Wanjiru GR201/1953/2020 MS201/1953/2020
B.SC. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
30. Faith Nzasu Ngui MS201/0945/2020 SC211/0945/2020
31. Enroll Mbaisi BE233/1618/2020 SC211/1618/2020
32. Wandeto Kevin Githinji HS202/2267/2020 SC211/2267/2020
33. Kennedy Ruri Chomba BE231/0310/2020 SC211/0310/2020
B.SC. MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE
34. Kamau Newton Ngatia Sc200/0169/2020 AS261/0169/2020
35. Kimutai Emmanuel AS200/0246/2020 AS261/0246/2020
36. Brinton Wambugu Maina HT221/2372/2020 AS261/2372/2020
37. Lenoltualan Riwa AS262/2214/2020 AS261/2214/2020
38. Charles Kimanzi Mutuku SC200/0153/2020 AS261/0153/2020
39. Kirimi Victor Mwenda SC200/0154/2020 AS261/0154/2020
40. Mokua Evans Mogeni BE233/1622/2020 AS261/1622/2020
41. Wamaitha Anselim Waithaka BE233/1502/2020 AS261/1502/2020
42. Mbathi Collins Mbuvi HS201/1832/2020 AS261/1832/2020
43. Ikou Davis Mugo TE202/1163/2020 AS261/1163/2020
44. Denis Kipkemoi AS263/0923/2020 AS261/0923/2020
45. Ngure Gerald Gikera HT211/0805/2020 AS261/0805/2020
46. Korir Enock HS200/0682/2020 AS261/0682/2020
47. Carlos Owino Lare HT211/0804/2020 AS261/0804/2020
S/No. Full Names Old Reg. No. New Registration Number
B.SC. SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
48. Mbuthi Mungai As/202/0058/2020 SC212/0058/2020
49. Mbuthi Mungai AS202/0058/2020 SC212/0058/2020
50. Edwin Omondi EN214/2109/2020 SC212/2109/2020
51. Nickson Kiplimo TE202/1200/2020 SC212/1200/2020
52. Harrison Kironyo Ngotho SC201/1265/2020 SC212/1265/2020
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
53. Wachira Muthui Lawrence AS203/0039/2020 SC232/0039/2020
54. Mwangi Caroline Wairimu HT221/2375/2020 SC232/2375/2020
55. Simon Mulwa Mativo HT222/1380/2020 SC232/1380/2020
56. Kibett Kipkoech Maritim Evans BE233/1543/2020 SC232/1543/2020
BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
57. Chepkemoi Diana AS262/2226/2020 BE231/2226/2020
58. Elizabeth Ngina Gitau HS201/1811/2020 BE231/1811/2020
59. Simiyu Abiud Lusaka BE213/1117/2020 BE231/1117/2020
60. Wairimu Diana Wangui AS203/0035/2020 BE231/0035/2020
61. Susan Waruguru Wairimu B211/1650/2020 BE231/1650/2020
62. Kipkirui Geoffrey AS262/2220/2020 BE231/2220/2020
63. Daniel Faith Jepng’Etich BE213/1103/2020 BE231/1103/2020
64. Stephen Sila Mutinda HT211/0815/2020 BE231/0815/2020
65. Mutwiri Shammah Munene HS201/1841/2020 BE231/1841/2020
66. Chelsea Chebet Kipngetich BE213/1080/2020 BE231/1080/2020
67. Paul Wanyoike Wairimu HS200/0677/2020 BE2310/0677/2020
68. Mungai Kelvin Ngige HS201/1855/2020 BE231/1855/2020
69. Kipngetich Reinhard Kirui AS200/0255/2020 BE231/0255/2020
BACHELOR OF CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES
70. Gideon Cheruiyot Rotich BE155/0184/2020 HS200/0184/2020
BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT
71. Nderitu Beatrice Muthoni HT221/2374/2020 BE233/2374/2020
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)
S/No. Full Names Old Reg. No. New Registration Number
72. Otieno Jack Trevor Oyieng MS203/2026/2020 EN200/2026/2020
73. Simon Njuguna Kimani BE213/1005/2020 EN200/1005/2020
74. King’Ara Paul Gichuki EN214/2083/2020 EN200/2083/2020
75. Kimutai Emmanuel AS200/0247/2020 EN200/0247/2020
76. Mativo Felix Matata AS261/1918/2020 EN200/1918/2020
77. Mativo Felix Matata AS261/1918/2020 EN200/1918/2020
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)
78. Nyamai D.Katee EN200/2044/2020 EN214/2044/2020
79. Gichira Azariah Mwangi M AS201/0105/2020 EN214/0105/2020
80. Wainaina Kigia Nathaniel AS202/0071/2020 EN214/0071/2020
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
81. Manyega Okari Moses AS200/0274/2020 TE202/0274/2020
82. Njambi Elvis Kamau HT211/0827/2020 TE202/0827/2020
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE)
83. Charles Chirchir Kaptum EN201/0208/2020 TE200/0208/2020
84. Sigei Sharon Chemutai BE213/1060/2020 TE200/1060/2020
85. Kipkoech Nathan MS201/0965/2020 TE200/0965/2020
86. Ndaruasha Benson Kigo AS202/0075/2020 TE200/0075/2020
87. Rose Wanjiru Kairu AS202/0056/2020 TE200/0056/2020
88. Norah Ngugi BE231/0397/2020 TE200/0397/2020
89. Betty Nkirote HT211/0832/2020 TE200/0832/2020
90. Kipkoech Brian BE231/0435/2020 TE200/0435/2020
91. Odhiambo Awino Phyllis AS201/0134/2020 TE200/0134/2020
92. Rotich K Brian BE211/1705/2020 TE200/1705/2020
93. Kiarii Kamiti George EN200/2031/2020 TE200/2031/2020
94. Alexin Jeware Koskei GR201/1972/2020 TE200/1972/2020
95. Mututonyi Wandera Kennedy BE211/1767/2020 TE200/1767/2020
96. Mironga Bonareri Petronila AS200/0234/2020 TE200/0234/2020
DIPLOMA IN FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
97. Kinyanjui Njeri Rosemary HT156/0080/2020 HT154/0080/2020
S/No. Full Names Old Reg. No. New Registration Number
DIPLOMA IN MARKETING
98. Kiguru Simon Mwangi BE150/0078/2020 BE153/0078/2020
99. Wanjohi Lydiah Wamuyu BE150/0077/2020 BE153/0077/2020
DIPLOMA IN SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
100. Michira Kwamboka Hyline HS151/0140/2020 BE154/0140/2020
101. Sulleiman Mdoe Dawah HS150/0038/2020 BE154/0038/2020

They are expected to register for Units in the new programmes NOT LATER THAN Friday, 9th October, 2020 at 5.p.m.

Don’t miss out on current updates, kindly like us on Facebook & follow us on  OR leave a comment below for further inquiries.

3 COMMENTS

  1. I need to be updated I applied for a course transfer but I have not received the approval and I meet the cluster points

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here