Home Graduation List GLUK 14th Graduation List – 2020

GLUK 14th Graduation List – 2020

0

We are happy to present to you the Great Lakes University of Kisumu, GLUK 14th Graduation List – 2020. The Vice-Chancellor on behalf of the University Council, Management Board and Senate has released the names of successful graduands.

Kisii University, KSU 6th Graduation List: 2018

Therefore all successful graduands can check their names below or on the university website.

GREAT LAKES UNIVERSITY OF KISUMU (GLUK) 14TH GRADUATION LIST FOR 2020

This is to inform all graduands who qualify for Conferment of Degrees and Awards of the various Diplomas and Certificates during the 2022/2023 Academic Year, that the 14th Graduation Ceremony will be held virtually on Friday 21st August, 2020, starting at 10.00am. The Ceremony will be streamed live from Kibos Main Campus, therefore, no physical attendance at the University premises will be allowed.

Further information regarding preparations for the ceremony is detailed below:

Examination Results

The results of the examinations are available from the offices of the respective Deans of Faculties/Schools during working hours.

Clearance

All graduands should be cleared by the GLUK’s Accounts Office before registering for graduation. Any outstanding fees must be paid before the deadline. Only graduands cleared by the Accounts office will be allowed to register for graduation.

See Also:  GLUK Student Portal: gluk.ac.ke
List of Graduands

All prospective Graduands are hereby asked to confirm their names from this list. Kindly clear with the finance department so as to secure your slot on the final list.

Note that this is a Tentative List and is subject to change based on various factors.

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
  1. PURITY MUTHEU                                              B05/S35/K/16
  2. VICTOR OMONDI OKOYO                                              B06/U02/16
  3. LISIAKIM LOKENO SIMON                                      B05/S04/16
  4. ALICE ADHIAMBO                                              B05/S01/K/16
  5. ELDMOND ONGERI                                  B05/S80/K/16
  6. EDWIN YATOR                                                          B05/S107/K/16
  7. ELVIS KIMUGE CHEMOIWO                                  BED/GB/059/14
  8. DOMITILAR JELAGAT                                              BEDU/13-AUG/144
  9. JEROP VANISTINE BEDU/13-DEC/BK/98
  10. LINUS KIPKOECH                                                          BEDU/13-AUG/BK/193
  11. GEORGE OKOYO                                                           B05/S26/K/16
  12. WAFULA WINROSE                                              B05/S84/K/16
  13. FAITH NANGILA WARUNGA                                  B05/S18/K/16
  14. AKEYO SYLVANCE                                              B05/S109/K/16
  15. MAURINE ACHIENG OSWAGO                                  B05/S06/K/16
  16. WANGILA ISAAC ATEYA                                              B05/S98/K/16
  17. ISAAC SIMIYU                                                          B05/S76/K/16
  18. BENARD WAFULA WERE                                  B05/S37/K/16
  19. OTIENO JULIUS                                                          B06/U09/16
  20. PRUDENCE BIWOTT                                              B05/S19/K/16
  21. DORCAS C CHEPKWONY    B05/GB/327
  22. MALOVA KHAKAME KENNEDY                                  BED/GB/249
  23. LAMECK ORUA OWICH                                              B05/S56/K/16
  24. HILLARY PETE                                                          B05/S120/K/16
  25. ONYUNA EVANCE                                              B05/S53/K/16
  26. AKOTH AURA JANE                                              B05/S31/K/16
  27. BETTINA JEBOTIB                                                          B05/S27/K/16
  28. EMILY NJUGU WAMBUI                                              B05/S87/K/16
  29. LOREEN AMONDI                                              B05/S78/K/16
  30. OCHOLA PHELIX                                                          B05/S92/K/16
  31. ZADOCK OKELLO                                              BEDU/13-AP/83
  32. LIPORA FELIX                                                          B06/P-09/15
  33. ANNE ADHIAMBO OUMA                                 B05/S-02/15
  34. HARRIET ODANGA                                             B05/M03/16
  35. VIVIAN JASKINE                                                         B05/S62/K/16
  36. GOYA STEVEN                                                         B05/J-02/16
  37. CHARLES AYUB                                                         B06/D-15/15
  38. NELVIN AKINYI                                                         B05/J03/17
  39. FELIX OKWACH                                                         B05/S32/K/16
  40. FELIX ODUORI                                                         B05/S50/K/16
  41. FELIX ARUAH                                                         B05/S42/K/16
  42. MAURINE AUMA                                                         B05/S33/K/16
  43. RAPHAEL NYADENGE                                             B06/U03/16
  44. VICTOR OMONDI                                                         B05/S75/K/16
  45. BIKO OMONDI                                                         B05/S10/16
  46. ALICE AGNES ATIENO                                             B05/S46/K/16
  47. ABEL NATILI                                                         B05/S02/K/16
  48. OSCAR SUNGUTI                                                         B05/S74/K/16
  49. HILLARY MMATSI B05/S25/K/16
  50. YVONNE OCHIENG                                            B05/S14/K/16
  51. AURELIA KHASOHA                                            B05/S43/K/16
  52. FADHILI WEKHUYI                                            B05/S61/K/16
  53. DERRICK KETTA                                            B05/S24/K/16
  54. CYTHIA KIPLAGAT                                            B05/S03/K/16
  55. MOSE WYCLIFFE                                            B05/S96/K/16
  56. JELAGAT ROSE                                            B05/S95/K/16
  57. FLORENCE MUKOLWE                                            B05/S116/K/16
  58. NAOMI NALIAKA                                            B05/S86/K/16
  59. GEDION WEKESA                                            B05/S81/K/16
  60. JEMUTAI MARTHA                                            B05/S112/K/16
  61. ANYANGO LOURINE                                            B05/S51/K/16
  62. REHEMA ONDEDE                                            B05/S10/K/16
  63. ESNA KERUBO                                            B05/S89/K/16
  64. KIPLANGAT DENNIS                                            B05/S106/K/16
  65. CHELANGAT LILIAN                                            B05/S40/K/16
  66. LYDIA CHEMUTAI                                            B05/S57/K/16
  67. ERICK ADUNDE
  68. SALIMA MUKOYA                                           B05/S112/K/16
  69. JERUSA OWINO                                           B05/S72/K/16
  70. KIMAIYO JEPTOO SHEILLA                               B05/S55/K/16
  71. HYVINE JEBIWOT KIBOR                               B05/S41/K/16
  72. BORIS MINGUSA                                           B05/S101/K/16
  73. JANET OGENO                                          B05/S31/K/16
  74. MERCYLINE ALUKU                                          B05/S08/K/16
  75. MELKAZEDEK ODHIAMBO                              B05/S16/K/18
  76. SOPHY NANCY ONYANGO                              B05/S110/K/16
  77. MAKUOGO PETER                                          B05/S65/K/16
  78. FAITH MASAI                                                      B05/S47/K/16
  79. ANTONEY OMONDI ORWA                              B05/S73/K/16
  80. ROSELINE JUMA                                                      B05/S36/K/16
  81. MATOKE EVERLINE                                          B05/S79/K/16
  82. MAURINE RONO                                                      B05/S108/K/16
  83. MARY MORAA                                                      B05/S04/K/16
  84. MAIS KIPRONO                                                      B05/S45/K/16
  85. GEORGE OCHIENG                                          B05/S26/K/16
  86. DAISY BONARERI                                          B05/S26/K/16
  87. CHRISTINE KENDI                                          B05/S07/K/16
  88. JOHN K’ODHIAMBO                                          B05/S66/K/16
  89. NELSON OTIENO                                                      B05/S102/K/16
  90. JAMES OKUMU ONYANGO                              B05/S44/K/16
  91. KEVIN KIBET                                                      B06/U-08/16
  92. SHARON JEBCHUMBA                                          B05/S05/K/16
  93. JUSTINE ANJIKO SIMIYU                                          B05/S62/K/16
  94. JEPTOO VALENTIN                                          B05/S27/K/16
  95. REUBEN ALOYO                                                      B05/S91/K/16
  96. SUSAN OKENGA                                                      B05/S39/K/16
  97. CYNTHIA N. SIMIYU                                          B05/S21/K/16
  98. KITAKACHI MUKHAYA N.                              B05/S17/K/16
  99. SARAH CHEROTICH MASAI                               B05/S34/K/16
  100. MERCYLINE NEKESA                               B05/S71/K/16
  101. CHEROP LINDA SHABATAI                   B05/S77/K/16
  102. DINA WANYONYI B05/S64/K/16
  103. DAISY MOMANYI                               B05/S56/K/16
  104. KAREN SIMIYU                                           B05/S11/K/16
  105. SITATI LUCY                                            B05/S29/K/16
  106. DAIRUS OTIENO ONYANGO                    B05/S69/K/16
  107. QUINTEER AUMA ONIALA                    B05/S15/K/16
  108. IMMELDA ALUOCH ODHIAMBO        B05/S09/K/16
  109. NANJALA CAROLINE                                B05/S34/K/16
  110. KIGEN ROTICH                                            BO5/S23/K/16
  111. PETO TABITHA                                            B05/S38/K/16
  112. TINAH ADHIAMBO O.                                B05/S03/K/16
  113. BICHAGE DOREEN                               B05/S88/K/16
  114. DIANA OKARU                                           B05/S54/K/16
  115. EVANGELINE KERARI                               B05/S48/K/16
  116. MATARA ANNE                                           B05/S22/K/16
  117. ALEX OMAE                                           B05/S11/K/16
  118. LIVINGSTONE MIRANGA                   B05/S85/K/16
  119. OGWENO FREDRICK                               B05/J02/17
  120. DAVID OLUOCH O.                               B05/S03/K/16
  121. PECILLA AWUOR                                           B05/S40/K/16
  122. CYNTHIA KIPLAGAT                               B05/S03/K/16
  123. KOMBWA PHAUSTINE                               B05/S30/K/16
  124. KIPRONO DENNIS B05/S106/K/16
  125. TABITHA AKINYI                                           B05/S94/K/16
  126. CALASINA KHASIMBA                               B05/S12/K/16
  127. MARION MAKOIRA                               B05/S58/K/16
  128. EVANGELINE KARARI                               B05/S48/K/16
  129. KELVIN LISELO                                           B05/S28/K/16
  130. DOLPHINE NAFULAH                               B05/S100/K/16
  131. YASIN OYONGO                                          B05/J01/17
  132. SEQUIRA ONSERIO                              B05/S68/K/16
  133. ERICK MBOYA                                          B05/S82/K/16
  134. SYLVIA MMBOGA B05/S97/K/16
  135. VICTOR OMONDI OKOYO B06/U-02/2016
See Also:  JKUAT 37th Graduation List – 2021
>>>Click Here to view the complete list for other departments and Faculties

Any potential graduand whose name is not on the list is expected to visit his/her School immediately.

Verification Of Academic Records And Order Of Names

Graduands must ensure that all courses taken in their program of study have been graded and passed and that there are no missing courses or grades.

Punctuality and invitation Card

The invitation cards for Graduands and their guests will be ready for collection from the Office of the Academic Registrar.

Graduands must take seats by 8.00 am and invited guests are expected to be seated by 9.00 am.

See Also:  Kirinyaga University, KYU 4th Graduation List - 2020

For any clarifications and more updates please visit the University website.

Congratulations to all the successful graduands that made it out of Great Lakes University of Kisumu, GLUK.

Don’t miss out on current updates, kindly like us on Facebook & follow us on  OR leave a comment below for further inquiries.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here